Our Staff

Certificated Staff 

Mrs. Blair Mallott - Principal

Ms. Julie Dalton - Literacy Coach

Mrs. Jenny Colvard - Math Coach

Mrs. Megan Feige - Kindergarten

Ms. Ashley Hamilton - Kindergarten

Ms. Kristan Loychik - Kindergarten

Mrs. Emily Moler - Kindergarten

Mrs. Heather Vujevich - Kindergarten

Mrs. Meghann Hall - 1st Grade

Mr. Dennis Ingle - 1st Grade

Mrs. Kati Melaragno - 3rd Grade

Mrs. Erica Tucker - 1st Grade

Ms. Megan Caldwell- 2nd Grade

Ms. Jennifer List- 2nd Grade

Mr. David Maas - 2nd Grade

Mrs. Cathy Miller - 2nd Grade

Mr. Samuel Coulter - 3rd Grade

Mrs. Tori Deschler - 3rd Grade

Mrs. Anne Jester - 3rd Grade

Mrs. Makenna McManaway - 3rd Grade

Mr. Justin Mikusa - 3rd Grade

Mrs. Jennifer Foster - 4th Grade

Mrs. Karissa Lynn - 4th Grade

Mrs. Stacy Pagan - 4th Grade

Mrs. Diana Tischer - 4th Grade

Ms. Cassidy Rennie - Art

Mrs. Coventry Tinney - Music

Mr. Erin Woody - PE

Mrs. Cathlin Bully - Intervention Specialist

Mrs. Amy Cole - Intervention Specialist

Mrs. Erin Mullins - Intervention Specialist

Mrs. Kelsey Starr - Intervention Specialist

Ms. Diane Kowalke - Gifted Intervention Specialist

Ms. Caroline Gentzel- ESL

Mrs. Megan Hoffman- ESL

Mrs. Taylor Hostetler - ESL

Mrs. Jennifer Mikel - ESL

Mrs. Jamie Friesner - Reading Support

Mrs. Rachel Schlabach - Reading Support

Ms. Brooke Kurz- AM Reading Support

Mrs. Jennifer Knapp - Speech Therapist

Mrs. Wendy Duncan - Occupational Therapist

Mrs. Phyllis Wolever - Psychologist

Ms. Kara Polichette - Nurse

Mrs. Kimberly Robinson - Communities in Schools Representative

Mrs. Erin Toledo - Social Worker

Ms. Emilee Cline- Special Education Teacher

Ms. Hayley Kelso - Special Education Teacher

Mr. Alex Wanamaker - Special Education Teacher

Mr. Reggie Hairston - Attendance Support Specialist

Classified Staff

Mrs. Sarah Pollock - Secretary

Mrs. Autumn Skinner - Secretary

Mrs. Gina Farrell - Assessment Aide

Ms. Marge Fisher - Assessment Aide

Ms. Jolara O'Harra - Assessment Aide

Mrs. RaNeisha Walker - Assessment Aide

Mrs. Robin Nida - Library Aide

Ms. Jodi Fleming - Special Education Aide

Ms. Michaela McLean - Special Education Aide

Ms. Yvonne Sebring - Special Education Aide

Ms. Raven Steele - Special Education Aide

Mrs. Theresa Peters - Med Monitor

- Health Aide

Ms. Michelle Canestraro - Head Cook

Mrs. Brenda Howell - Cook

Ms. Andrea Mannor - Cook

Mrs. Becky Shilling - Cook

Ms. Ashley Stanley - Cook

Ms. Sarah Vaccaro - Cook

- Spanish Bilingual Assistant

Mr. Ibrahim Ali - Somali Bilingual Assistant

Mr. John Dean - Head Custodian

Mr. Pat Armstead - Custodian

Ms. Gael Williams - Custodian

Ms. Shirley Barbour - Occupational Therapy Assistant